Zambia eSIM
Stay connected across Zambia
from only $6.48 USD
High-speed data. Instant activation. No roaming fees. 5G on selected plans.

Zambia
1 GB
1 Days · $6.48 USD
Scan to install
5G
Supported
Capital
Lusaka
Currency
ZMW (K)
Language
English
Calling Code
+260
Coverage
100%
Choose your Zambia eSIM
13 plans available — instant activation, no roaming.
1 GB · 3 plans
2 GB · 2 plans
3 GB · 3 plans
5 GB · 2 plans
10 GB · 2 plans
20 GB · 1 plan
Zambia eSIM guide
Oryalo offers 13 prepaid eSIM plans for Zambia, from 1 GB to 20 GB, valid for 1, 7, 15 or 30 days, priced from $6.48 to $120.00. Plans connect on 3G/4G/5G, 3G/4G networks, depending on local coverage. 6 of 13 plans can be topped up with extra data.
Which Zambia eSIM for your trip?
| Trip length | Lowest price | Best value per GB |
|---|---|---|
| 7 days | 1 GB — $7.20 | 1 GB — $7.20 ($7.20/GB) |
| 15 days | 3 GB — $19.20 | 3 GB — $19.20 ($6.40/GB) |
| 30 days | 3 GB — $20.40 | 20 GB — $120.00 ($6.00/GB) |
7 daily plans also available from $6.48, with a daily high-speed data allowance. On plans marked FUP, speed is reduced after the daily allowance is used.
Zambia travel essentials
- Capital
- Lusaka
- Currency
- ZMW (K)
- Language
- English
- Calling code
- +260
- Emergency number
- 999
Travelling beyond Zambia?
These regional eSIM plans also cover Zambia:
Zambia eSIM FAQ
How much does an eSIM for Zambia cost?
Oryalo has 13 eSIM plans for Zambia, priced from $6.48 to $120.00. The price depends on the amount of data and the validity period, and is shown in full before you pay.
Which eSIM should I choose for a week in Zambia?
For a 7-day trip, the lowest-priced option is 1 GB for $7.20. If you use maps, messaging and social media every day, a larger 7-day plan may suit you better.
How long are Zambia eSIM plans valid?
Zambia plans are valid for 1, 7, 15 or 30 days. Pick the plan that matches the length of your stay, and check the plan details to see when the validity period starts.
Can I top up my Zambia eSIM?
Yes, on 6 of the 13 Zambia plans. You can add data to the same eSIM without reinstalling it — check the plan details before you buy.
What network speed will I get in Zambia?
Zambia plans use 3G/4G/5G, 3G/4G networks, depending on local coverage. Actual speed can vary by location and network load.
Does the Zambia eSIM include calls and SMS?
No, Zambia plans are data-only. You can still call and message through apps like WhatsApp, and keep your usual SIM active for calls and texts.
When should I install my Zambia eSIM?
Install it before you leave, while connected to Wi-Fi. When you arrive in Zambia, turn on the eSIM line and enable data roaming for it.
Explore more destinations
175+ countries and regions, one tap away.
Oryalo App
Travel smarter with
the Oryalo app
Buy, install, top up, and manage your eSIMs directly from your phone.
